Nifemi Oosa 44.4 Biography and music Career via Afrokonnect

Akeem Nifemi Ayoola Professionally known as NIFEMI OOSA 44.4 is a Nigerian Fast Rising afropop and afro-fusion singer and songwriter,

He was Born on the 20th of April 1998  at Ijebu-Ode, Ogun state, the southwestern part of Nigeria.

Nifemi Oosa 44.4 Biography, Early life and Education

Nifemi Oosa 44.4 was born on 20th April 1998 to Mr Kayode and Mrs Oluwatope AYOOLA, in Ogun State, Nigeria. 

He is the first child in the family of three, He has two siblings, one brother named Damilola and one sister named Ayomide.

While growing up Nifemi completed his primary School Education at King’s and Queens Primary school Ijebu-Ode,

He then proceeded his Secondary education At Hope secondary school Ijebu-Ode.

ALSO CHECK OUT:- Young Oche Biography and Music Career

Music Career

Nifemi started his musical career professionally in the 2014,

He moved to Lagos in the year 2016 where he worked as a barber in different barbershops in the street of surulere/ Ijesha.

In 2019, After the Release of his first Official single titled “BLESSING”,

He got Signed on the 23rd of November 2019 to I-SHOLAY DOMAIN RECORDS where He hope to Achieve his Dreams.

If you’ll like to Stay in touch with Nifemi then check him out here.

Profile Summary

Nifemi Oosa 44.4 Biography
Nifemi Oosa 44.4 – Via Afrokonnect

Below are some Real Fact About Nifemi;

Real Name: Akeem Nifemi Ayoola

Stage name: Nifemi Oosa 44.4 

Date of birth: April 20th 1998

State Of origin: Ogun state

Occupation: Musician

Nationality: Nigeria 

Primary School: King’s and Queens Primary school Ijebu-Ode 

Secondary School: Hope secondary school 

Record Label: I-Sholay Domain Record

 

Leave a Reply